検索
 

2016年05月10日

Flo Rida - Hello Friday ft. Jason Derulo 【歌詞/和訳】

スポンサーリンク





【Flo-Rida(フロー・ライダー)】の【Hello Friday ft. Jason Derulo】の歌詞を和訳しました。
こういう人に例えた歌とかはおもしろくて好きですね!
また、フローライダーのリリックはやはりラップなので
言葉遊びの部分も多く、結構困りました笑





Flo Rida - Hello Friday ft. Jason Derulo

【英語歌詞/和訳歌詞】


[Jason Derulo(ジェイソン・デルーロ)]


Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。 長いこと君を待ってたんだ

You just save me when my life came tumbling down
君はいつも人生で落ち込んだ時に俺を助けてくれるよな

And I know you're gonna leave me
そして俺を救った後はまた去っていくんだ

Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。きみをずっと待ってたんだよ。


[Flo-Rida(フロー・ライダー)]



Yeah, like a charm, baby
君はすっごい魅力的だよ

Brighter than this thing on my arm, baby
この俺の腕の太さよりもな

It's a party every time you come around, baby
君がやってくるといつもパーティだ

Now if you're down, baby
もし今君がダウンしたら

I can be the ground, baby, hear me running
俺は地べたに這いつくばって、君の話をきくよ

Ain't nothing looking better than when I see you coming
君がいるときより良く見えるものなんてない

Ain't none other feeling better than when I'm blowing money
金を馬鹿みたいに使ってるときよりいい気分なんだ

You can tell that I'm an addict, I'm addicted to money

I'm addicted to balling

君は俺が金や薬の中毒者だって伝えることができるんだ

I got the sip of Patron,
俺はパトロンの一人を手に入れた

I bought a ticket to Rome
ローマ行きのチケットを買って

And by the end of the evening, forget a weekend
日が暮れるまでに、週末を忘れるんだ

We won't even know what planet we on
何星人かなんて俺らにもわかんないよ

Cause Monday, so many, goddamn it
月曜にはむかつくことがたくさんで

Tuesday, she wanna go up
火曜には、彼女がいきたがって

But Wednesday, I panic, come scrambling
でも水曜には、逃げ帰ってきておれはパニックだ

Thursday just ain't my luck
木曜日はついてないことが多いしな


スポンサーリンク






[Jason Derulo(ジェイソン・デルーロ)]



Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。 長いこと君を待ってたんだ

You just save me when my life came tumbling down
君はいつも人生で落ち込んだ時に俺を助けてくれるよな

And I know you're gonna leave me
そして俺を救った後はまた去っていくんだ

Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。きみをずっと待ってたんだよ。


[Flo-Rida(フロー・ライダー)]



Ordering triple, seeing double, I'm acting single
まず、動いて次にみて、最後に整列させるんだ

You on the top, on the bottom and she the middle
君は一番上と一番下。彼女をはさんでな

I did all for the nookie, Oreo cookie
全部【SEXを】やるためだよ、オレオクッキー

Bout to kill it, shawty, don't push me
かわいい女の子と一勝負するんだ、そんなに責めるなよ

Now drop it, you got it
今それが落ちてくれば、君はそれができるんだ

Thank God it's Friday
ありがとう神様、今日は金曜日だ

We love that TGIF, word, yeah
みんな【TGIF】って言葉がだいすきなんだ

【※TGIF(ティージーアイエフ)は、英語の「Thank God, It's Friday.」(ありがとう神様、今日は金曜日だ)という句の頭字語。】

Let's get it popping, baby
さぁ、それを手に入れて飛び出そうぜ

Show me something, baby
俺にみせてくれよ

Or I can blow it on the next girl
次の女を喘がせることもできるんだ

I got the 151, you got a way with your tongue
おれは151を手に入れた。お前の下でそいつを喘がせれたんだ
※(銘柄に151とつけられる酒のことと思われます。)

And by the end of the evening, forget a weekend
日が暮れるまで、週末を忘れるんだ

We won't even know what planet we on
何星人かなんて俺らにもわかんないよ

Cause Monday, so many, goddamn it
月曜にはむかつくことがたくさんで

Tuesday, she wanna go up
火曜には、彼女がいきたがって

But Wednesday, I panic, come scrambling
でも水曜には、逃げ帰ってきておれはパニックだ

Thursday just ain't my luck
木曜日はついてないことが多いしな

スポンサーリンク





[Jason Derulo(ジェイソン・デルーロ)]



Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。 長いこと君を待ってたんだ

You just save me when my life came tumbling down
君はいつも人生で落ち込んだ時に俺を助けてくれるよな

And I know you're gonna leave me
そして俺を救った後はまた去っていくんだ

Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。きみをずっと待ってたんだよ。

[Jason Derulo(ジェイソン・デルーロ)/Flo-Rida(フロー・ライダー)]




Saturday, I'm hitting all the beaches
土曜日にはビッチのけつを叩くんだ

And I ain't talking playing in the sun
ひなたで話するのとは違うぜ

Sunday, I'm praying for forgiveness
日曜日には行かないでくれって許しを祈るんだ

But the week just begun, hun
でも、1週間は始まるんだよ

Cause Monday, so many, goddamn it
月曜にはむかつくことがたくさんで

Tuesday, she wanna go up
火曜には、彼女がいきたがって

But Wednesday, I panic, come scrambling
でも水曜には、逃げ帰ってきておれはパニックだ

Thursday just ain't my luck
木曜日はついてないことが多いしな

スポンサーリンク





[Jason Derulo(ジェイソン・デルーロ)]



Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。 長いこと君を待ってたんだ

You just save me when my life came tumbling down
君はいつも人生で落ち込んだ時に俺を助けてくれるよな

And I know you're gonna leave me
そして俺を救った後はまた去っていくんだ

Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。きみをずっと待ってたんだよ。

Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。 長いこと君を待ってたんだ

You just save me when my life came tumbling down
君はいつも人生で落ち込んだ時に俺を助けてくれるよな

And I know you're gonna leave me
そして俺を救った後はまた去っていくんだ

Hello, Friday, I've been waiting for you for a long time
やぁ、金曜日。きみをずっと待ってたんだよ。


スポンサーリンク





洋楽好きな人は友達になろう!!










posted by okseeme at 01:39| 大阪 ☁| Comment(0) | TrackBack(0) | Flo-Rida(フロー・ライダー) | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする
この記事へのコメント
コメントを書く
お名前:

メールアドレス:

ホームページアドレス:

コメント:


この記事へのトラックバック
トップへ
過去ログ
×

この広告は180日以上新しい記事の投稿がないブログに表示されております。